K J College of Engineering & Management Research, Pune
Estd. 2009   KJCOEMR Map  KJCOEMR Map  kjcomr instagram    Contact Us  
KJ's Educational Institute

K J COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT RESEARCH, PUNE

Accredited by NAAC, Academic Mentorship of COEP, Pune University(SPPU), Approved by Govt. of Maharashtra, Recognized by AICTE.
SE / TE / BE/ ME-II Admission Form (For Existing Students) COLLEGE DTE CODE: EN 6320
KJ's Educational Institute

K J COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT RESEARCH, PUNE

Accredited by NAAC, Academic Mentorship of COEP, Pune University(SPPU), Approved by Govt. of Maharashtra, Recognized by AICTE.
SE / TE / BE/ ME-II Admission Form (For Existing Students)
COLLEGE DTE CODE: EN 6320
KJ's Educational Institute
K J COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT RESEARCH Near Khadimachine Chowk, Kondhwa Annexe, PUNE – 48
Accredited by NAAC, Under Academic Mentorship of COEP
Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University(SPPU), Approved by Govt. of Maharashtra, Recognized by AICTE, New Delhi.
    Congratulations to Dr. Suhas S. Khot Sir , Principal, KJCOEMR, Got Excellence Award At Mumbai with auspicious hands of Hon. Minister for Technical & Higher Education Shri Uday Ji Samant of Maharashtra Govt on 30-Aug-2021.                 Student's Choice TOP Rating College =>   Google = 4.7/5           Collegedunia = 8.1/10           Shiksha.com = 4.1/5           Careers360 = 4.2/5           Justdial = 3.9/5    

ADMISSIONS  A.Y. 2020-21

UG Admissions

College follows admission rules laid down by ‘Director of Technical Education’, Maharashtra state . As per the rule 80% seats of every course are filled by centralized admission procedure( JEE score). 20% seats are filled at institute level.

The Detailed Guidelines as follows

1. FE-First Year Engineering (12th Science with PCM + Entrance Exam i.e. MHT-CET, JEE-Main)
2. DSE-Direct Second Year Engineering–(Diploma/B.Sc)
3. VS - Vacant Seats (The students who are failing in First Year, this number is added to Lateral Entry, in respective branches) 4. LE-Lateral Entry to DSE –Diploma (20% Additional Seats) 5. ME-Master of Engineering (Degree in relevant discipline with GATE) 6. Institute can fill 20% Seats in addition Vacant Seats after CAP rounds

Education Loan Scheme:

1. Bank Loan up to Rs. 10 Lakhs is available for entire course of study (including Hostel / Books )
2. Repayment after one year of graduation or after 6 months of getting Job
3. No guarantee is required for Bank loan up to Rs.4 Lakhs

KJ College of Engineering & Managment Research (EN-6320) Fee Structure and Choice Codes
Degree program Intake General Choice Code TFWS Choice Code Tution Fee
B.E. (Mech) 90 632061210 632061211 Rs. 66965.00 /-
A.Y 2020-21
B.E. ( E & TC ) 30 632037210 632037211
B.E. (Electrical) 30 632029310 632029311
B.E. ( Computer ) 120 632024510 632024511
B.E(Civil) 120 632019110 632019111
Development Fee: Rs. 8035 /-
**Note: Total Fee includes other Fee's along with Tution Fee.

Second Year Admissions
Students who have completed diploma in engineering can get admission at second year level.

For Detailed information
Admission procedure and rules please refer www.dtemaharastra.org.in.

Contact Details

Office: 8446021199 , 8446031199
Toll Free No.:1800-233-1718


Department Contact No.
Mechanical Engineering 7447785022
Civil Engineering 7447785024
E&TC Engineering 7447785028
Computer Engineering 7447785027
Electrical Engineering 7447785030
First Year 7447785029
K J College of Engineering & Management Research, Pune