TCOER
Computer Engineering Department-Achievements

Computer Engineering


Students Achievements
    1. Nauziya Ibrahim shaikh
  • She has secured First prize in Mehndi Competition organized by KJ YOUTHFEST in the year 2013
  • She has secured First Prize in Pistol Shooting Tournament organized by UNIVERSITY BOARD OF SPORTS, PUNE in the year 2011-2012
  • She has secured Gold Medal in Air Weapon Shooting Competition organized by PUNE DISTRICT RIFLE ASSOCIATION in the year 2010.
  • She has secured Bronze Medal in Air Pistol Women Event Competition organized by PUNE
  • MAYOR’S CUP SHOOTING CHAMPIONSHIP in the year 2013

  • 2. Aakash P . Joshi
  • He has participated in Paper Presentation event of Innovation 2K12 organized by “ MKSSS’s Cummins College of Engineering for Women, Pune”.
  • He has participated in the intercollegiate National Level Event ROBOWAR(3RD Round) Competition under Excelsior 2K11 held at SINHGAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING


  • 3. Piyush Mantri, Sagar Deshmukh, Pravin Jadhav
  • These students were selected as finalists(30) for the PHOTOGRAPHY Competition amongst 140 entries at the ZENSPARK in the year 2010 organized by ZENSAR Technologies Ltd


  • 4.Delwin John
  • He has won First place in Blank Coding organized by KJ YOUTH FEST in 2013.
  • He has secured 2nd Prize in C’LASH (juniors) organized by CREDENZ’12 and sponsored by eQTechnologic.


  • 5.Aniket Karhadkar, Vipin R. Patil , Siddesh Jadhav, Abhijit Borker
  • He has secured 2nd position in BOX CRICKET in “State Level Cultural & Technical Fest” held From 1st to 4th February 2011 at AJSSMSJOJT organized by INSTITUTE OF IFORMATION TECHNOLOGY,PUNE.


  • 6. Piyush Mantri , Pravin Jadhav
  • These students secured 2nd prize in intercollegiate event ZENSPARK2010 organized by Zensar Technologies Ltd


  • 7. Jyoti Mane Deshmukh, Saylee Konde , Dipali Bhivare, Rutuja Megde, Kshitija Kshirsagar, Priyanka Mane
  • 1. These all student won the prize in BOX CRICKET in KJ YOUTH FEST organized by Electrical department in the year 2013.


  • 8. Chetan Naik ,Aniket Gulhane,Srushti Hanjane, Avishkar Katke
  • These all student who are runner up’s for Treasure Hunt in KJ YOUTH FEST organized by Electrical department in the year 2013.


  • 9. Pritesh Mehta
  • He has secured second prize for the Project Competition Nirmitee 2010
  • He has participated in Sinhgad Karandak inter campus for Mr & Miss Sinhgad Competition during the academic year 2007-2008
  • He got opportunity to work in Atos India Pvt.Ltd as “Project Trainee” during year
  • He has secured 1st Prize in the event T.T(Table Tennis) Competition organized by “Inter Engineering Diploma Students Sports Association D-1 Zonal Sports Meet.

    10. Mohmmad Jakir
  • Cricket Team Member for Pune District Zone Inter College Sport Competition.
  • Cricket Team Member for Shivaji Tropy in State Level Inter Collegiate T-20 Cricket Tournament
  • Cricket Team Member for Kalyan Karandak of Winner Team.
  • Cricket Team Member for UBHES Engineers Cricket League in AISSMS IOT of Runner-Up Team.
  • Cricket Team Member for COEP ZEST' 2015 cricket Copmetition.
  • Cricket Team Member for Singhgad Karandak in Runner-Up Team.
  • Second Posotion in Melange' 16 Cricket Event.